Welcome to
MEATH
LATEST NEWS
Teams of the 2024 Lidl National Football Leagues revealed
15th April 2024
Meath Under 16s reach Leinster final!
13th April 2024
Meath Minor A Final v Kildare Sunday 14th April 2024
12th April 2024
Club News
11th January 2022
10th January 2022
29th November 2021
29th November 2021
29th November 2021
27th November 2021
08th November 2021
08th November 2021
07th November 2021
07th November 2021
County News
16th January 2022
11th January 2022
08th December 2021
29th November 2021
23rd November 2021
17th November 2021
17th November 2021
16th November 2021
15th November 2021
09th November 2021
fixtures
Read More
May 15, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
Blackhall Gaels | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
Walterstown | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Castletown | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Longwood | 00:00 | Simonstown |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | Kilbride |
Moylagh | 00:00 | Carnaross |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Bective | 00:00 | Clonard |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
Dunderry | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | St Marys |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Dee Rangers B | 00:00 | Clann na nGael B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | Seneschalstown B |
Skryne B | 00:00 | Trim C |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | St Colmcilles C |
Dunderry B | 00:00 | Longwood B |
Walterstown B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne D |
Duleek/Bellewstown B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne C |
Navan OMahonys C | 00:00 | St Colmcilles D |
Nobber | 00:00 | Ratoath D |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne D | 00:00 | Simonstown C |
Trim D | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne E |
May 22, 2024
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | Simonstown |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
St Patricks | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels |
Ratoath | 00:00 | Trim |
Skryne | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Slane | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Longwood | 00:00 | St Marys |
Moylagh | 00:00 | Walterstown |
Bective | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Dunderry | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
May 29, 2024
Ballivor | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
St Colmcilles C | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Walterstown B | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Results
Read More
May 15, 2024
St Ultans | 0 - 3 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Trim | 1 - 2 | Ratoath |
Simonstown B | 3 - 5 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 2 - 1 | Trim B |
Rathkenny | 2 - 1 | Slane |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 4 - 7 | St Patricks B |
Ratoath C | 4 - 3 | Carnaross B |
Ballinlough | 4 - 5 | Blackhall Gaels B |
Na Fianna B | 2 - 1 | St Colmcilles E |
May 11, 2024
Dee Rangers | 1 - 0 | St Colmcilles |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 2 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 7 - 1 | St Michaels |
Simonstown | 1 - 0 | Oldcastle |
Na Fianna | - | Navan OMahonys |
Seneschalstown | - | Ratoath |
Skryne | 3 - 0 | St Ultans |
Summerhill | 4 - 1 | Boardsmill |
Moynalvey | 1 - 5 | St Patricks |
Trim | 4 - 0 | Clann na nGael |
Walterstown | 3 - 0 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Blackhall Gaels | 0 - 2 | Kilbride |
Gaeil Colmcille | - | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Wolfe Tones | 1 - 3 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Clonard | 4 - 6 | Navan OMahonys B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 2 - 1 | St Marys |
Seneschalstown B | 0 - 0 | Dunsany |
Trim B | - | Oldcastle B |
Rathkenny | 0 - 0 | Summerhill B |
Dunderry | - | Clann na nGael B |
Simonstown B | 3 - 2 | Gaeil Colmcille B |
Skryne B | 1 - 5 | Dee Rangers B |
May 08, 2024
Moynalvey | 1 - 3 | St Ultans |
Ratoath | 0 - 3 | St Colmcilles |
St Peters Dunboyne | 2 - 0 | Na Fianna |
Trim | 3 - 2 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 1 - 0 | Skryne |
St Patricks | 2 - 1 | Summerhill |
Walterstown | 3 - 2 | Blackhall Gaels |
Longwood | 1 - 2 | St Michaels |
Seneschalstown | 2 - 1 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Simonstown | 6 - 3 | Castletown |
Kilbride | 7 - 4 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Oldcastle | 2 - 4 | Moylagh |
Boardsmill | 1 - 1 | Bective |
Clonard | 3 - 2 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Dunderry | 2 - 1 | Clann na nGael |
St Colmcilles B | 0 - 1 | Simonstown B |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 2 - 1 | Rathkenny |
Ratoath B | 2 - 1 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Marys | 2 - 1 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Dee Rangers B | 2 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Seneschalstown B | 1 - 4 | Clann na nGael B |
St Colmcilles C | - | Trim C |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 2 - 1 | Dunderry B |
Ratoath C | 2 - 1 | Walterstown B |
St Patricks B | 1 - 2 | Longwood B |
St Peters Dunboyne D | 3 - 3 | Carnaross B |
Nobber | 2 - 1 | Navan OMahonys C |
St Colmcilles D | 2 - 1 | Ratoath D |
Blackhall Gaels B | 3 - 4 | St Peters Dunboyne E |
Na Fianna B | 2 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne D |
St Colmcilles E | 1 - 2 | Simonstown C |
Trim D | 2 - 1 | Ballinlough |
May 01, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 2 - 2 | Ratoath |
Na Fianna | 1 - 3 | St Ultans |
Trim | 1 - 3 | St Colmcilles |
St Patricks | 0 - 1 | Navan OMahonys |
Longwood | 1 - 2 | Seneschalstown |
Simonstown | 4 - 4 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
St Michaels | 2 - 1 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Gaeil Colmcille | 5 - 8 | Dee Rangers |
Moylagh | 4 - 2 | Dunsany |
Oldcastle | 2 - 5 | Carnaross |
Clann na nGael | 1 - 2 | Bective |
Dunderry | 0 - 4 | Boardsmill |
Simonstown B | 1 - 1 | Clonard |
St Colmcilles B | 1 - 1 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 2 - 1 | Slane |
Rathkenny | 2 - 2 | Trim B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 1 - 2 | Navan OMahonys B |
Clann na nGael B | 4 - 2 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Dee Rangers B | 2 - 1 | Seneschalstown B |
Skryne B | 1 - 2 | St Colmcilles C |
Carnaross B | 1 - 2 | Walterstown B |
Dunderry B | - | St Patricks B |
Ratoath C | 2 - 0 | St Peters Dunboyne D |
Ratoath D | 1 - 2 | Navan OMahonys C |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne D | 3 - 1 | St Colmcilles E |
Na Fianna B | 5 - 5 | Simonstown C |
St Peters Dunboyne E | 2 - 1 | Ballinlough |
Trim D | 3 - 3 | Blackhall Gaels B |
April 27, 2024
Oldcastle | 1 - 1 | Dee Rangers |
St Colmcilles | 1 - 5 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
St Michaels | 2 - 5 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
St Peters Dunboyne | 1 - 2 | Simonstown |
Boardsmill | 2 - 2 | Seneschalstown |
Navan OMahonys | 0 - 1 | Skryne |
Ratoath | 2 - 2 | Na Fianna |
St Ultans | 0 - 5 | Summerhill |
Clann na nGael | 1 - 1 | Walterstown |
Moylagh | 0 - 3 | Trim |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 0 - 1 | Blackhall Gaels |
Kilbride | 4 - 0 | Wolfe Tones |
Ratoath B | 3 - 3 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Dunsany | 0 - 3 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Navan OMahonys B | 2 - 2 | Seneschalstown B |
Oldcastle B | 3 - 1 | Clonard |
St Marys | 2 - 0 | Trim B |
Boardsmill B | 4 - 1 | Longwood |
Carnaross | 8 - 0 | Rathkenny |
Summerhill B | 2 - 0 | St Colmcilles B |
Walterstown B | 2 - 0 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Bective | 3 - 2 | Skryne B |
Clann na nGael B | - | Simonstown B |
Dee Rangers B | 6 - 1 | Dunderry |
April 24, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 0 - 5 | Na Fianna |
Moynalvey | 1 - 3 | Trim |
St Colmcilles | 2 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne |
St Ultans | 4 - 1 | Ratoath |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 2 - 2 | Summerhill |
Skryne | 3 - 1 | Walterstown |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 4 - 2 | Longwood |
Seneschalstown | 2 - 1 | Castletown |
Ballivor | 6 - 6 | Oldcastle |
Carnaross | 1 - 1 | Kilbride |
Dee Rangers | 1 - 4 | Dunsany |
Moylagh | 2 - 1 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Boardsmill | 4 - 2 | Simonstown B |
Clann na nGael | 0 - 2 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Clonard | 1 - 3 | St Colmcilles B |
Navan OMahonys B | 3 - 3 | Trim B |
Rathkenny | 1 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Ratoath B | 1 - 4 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Slane | 1 - 2 | St Marys |
Dee Rangers B | 2 - 1 | Wolfe Tones |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 1 - 3 | St Colmcilles C |
Skryne B | 1 - 2 | Clann na nGael B |
Trim C | 1 - 2 | Seneschalstown B |
Dunderry B | 1 - 2 | Carnaross B |
Longwood B | 5 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne D |
Ratoath C | 2 - 2 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Walterstown B | 0 - 2 | St Patricks B |
Navan OMahonys C | 1 - 2 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne C |
St Ultans B | 4 - 1 | Ratoath D |
Ballinlough | 2 - 1 | St Colmcilles E |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne D | 1 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne E |
Simonstown C | 1 - 2 | Blackhall Gaels B |
Trim D | 4 - 5 | Na Fianna B |
April 17, 2024
Na Fianna | 4 - 3 | St Colmcilles |
Ratoath | 2 - 1 | Moynalvey |
St Peters Dunboyne | 1 - 0 | Trim |
St Ultans | 2 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Navan OMahonys | 5 - 0 | Skryne |
St Patricks | 1 - 3 | Blackhall Gaels |
Summerhill | 3 - 5 | Walterstown |
Castletown | 2 - 2 | Longwood |
Simonstown | 2 - 4 | St Michaels |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 0 - 1 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Dee Rangers | 1 - 2 | Moylagh |
Gaeil Colmcille | 1 - 2 | Carnaross |
Kilbride | 2 - 2 | Oldcastle |
Boardsmill | 1 - 2 | Clonard |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 2 - 3 | Bective |
Simonstown B | 1 - 3 | Dunderry |
St Colmcilles B | 3 - 4 | Clann na nGael |
Navan OMahonys B | 2 - 2 | Rathkenny |
St Marys | 1 - 2 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 3 - 0 | Skryne B |
Seneschalstown B | 1 - 4 | Wolfe Tones |
St Colmcilles C | 2 - 4 | Dee Rangers B |
Carnaross B | 2 - 4 | Longwood B |
St Patricks B | 1 - 2 | Ratoath C |
St Peters Dunboyne D | 2 - 4 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Walterstown B | 0 - 3 | Dunderry B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne C | 4 - 4 | Nobber |
Navan OMahonys C | 2 - 4 | St Ultans B |
St Colmcilles D | 3 - 5 | Duleek/Bellewstown B |
Blackhall Gaels B | 5 - 4 | Na Fianna B |
St Colmcilles E | 0 - 1 | Trim D |
St Peters Dunboyne E | 2 - 1 | Simonstown C |
THE MEATH LADIES
GAELIC FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Welcome to the Official Website of Meath Ladies Gaelic
Football
We hope you find this site both informative and enjoyable!