Welcome to
MEATH
LATEST NEWS
Tickets for Lidl NFL Div 1 Meath v Cork Sunday 24th March
18th March 2024
Match Report Meath v Kerry Div 1 NFL 17th March 2024
18th March 2024
Teamlist for Meath U16s v Laois Sat 16th March
15th March 2024
Teamlist for Meath v Kerry Div 1 NFL Round 6 on 17th March 2024
15th March 2024
Club News
11th January 2022
10th January 2022
29th November 2021
29th November 2021
29th November 2021
27th November 2021
08th November 2021
08th November 2021
07th November 2021
07th November 2021
County News
16th January 2022
11th January 2022
08th December 2021
29th November 2021
23rd November 2021
17th November 2021
17th November 2021
16th November 2021
15th November 2021
09th November 2021
fixtures
Read More
March 23, 2024
Na Fianna | 00:00 | St Ultans |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
Walterstown | 00:00 | Ratoath |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 00:00 | Simonstown |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | Longwood |
Skryne | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Trim | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Moylagh | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Rathkenny | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
St Marys | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Moynalvey |
Bective | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Na Fianna | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Slane | 00:00 | Clonard |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 00:00 | Clann na nGael B |
Nobber | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | Carnaross |
St Colmcilles C | 00:00 | Kilbride |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Colmcilles D | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
St Ultans B | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
Trim B | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne C | 00:00 | Ratoath C |
Navan OMahonys C | 00:00 | Bective B |
Seneschalstown B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles E |
March 24, 2024
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels |
St Patricks | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | Walterstown |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Ratoath |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Longwood | 00:00 | St Marys |
Trim | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Clonard | 00:00 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Simonstown | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Dunsany | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | Bective |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
Nobber | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
March 30, 2024
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
Ratoath | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
St Ultans | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Longwood | 00:00 | Skryne |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Simonstown | 00:00 | Trim |
St Patricks | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Boardsmill | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | St Marys |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Dunderry | 00:00 | Summerhill |
Dunsany | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Blackhall Gaels | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
Clonard | 00:00 | Bective |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | Slane |
Carnaross | 00:00 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Clann na nGael B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles C |
Kilbride | 00:00 | Nobber |
Walterstown B | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | Trim B |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | St Ultans B |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles D |
Bective B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne C |
Ratoath C | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
St Colmcilles E | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys C |
March 31, 2024
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Simonstown |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Boardsmill | 00:00 | Skryne |
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Summerhill |
Ratoath | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Moylagh | 00:00 | Moynalvey |
Trim | 00:00 | Walterstown |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Clonard | 00:00 | Seneschalstown B |
Dunsany | 00:00 | Trim B |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | St Marys |
Oldcastle B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Carnaross | 00:00 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Rathkenny | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Summerhill B | 00:00 | Boardsmill B |
Walterstown B | 00:00 | Longwood |
Bective | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
Dee Rangers B | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille B |
Skryne B | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Carnaross B | 00:00 | Moynalvey B |
Castletown | 00:00 | Kilmainhamwood LGFA |
Eastern Gaels | 00:00 | Longwood B |
Blackhall Gaels B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Na Fianna B | 00:00 | St Ultans B |
Slane | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
April 01, 2024
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Ratoath | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
St Ultans | 00:00 | Summerhill |
Walterstown | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | Longwood |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
St Marys | 00:00 | Trim |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Skryne |
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Clonard |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Nobber |
April 03, 2024
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Ratoath |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Moynalvey |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Trim | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Walterstown |
Skryne | 00:00 | Summerhill |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | Castletown |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Simonstown |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | Longwood |
Carnaross | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Kilbride | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Bective | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
Boardsmill | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | Clonard |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
Slane | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
St Marys | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | Trim B |
Clann na nGael B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles C |
Seneschalstown B | 00:00 | Skryne B |
Trim C | 00:00 | Dee Rangers B |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Carnaross B | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
Longwood B | 00:00 | Ratoath C |
St Peters Dunboyne D | 00:00 | Dunderry B |
Duleek/Bellewstown B | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys C |
Dunsany B | 00:00 | Nobber |
Ratoath D | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne C |
St Colmcilles D | 00:00 | St Ultans B |
Blackhall Gaels B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne D |
Na Fianna B | 00:00 | Ballinlough |
Simonstown C | 00:00 | Trim D |
St Peters Dunboyne E | 00:00 | St Colmcilles E |
April 06, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Moylagh | 00:00 | Ratoath |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | Skryne |
Longwood | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
St Marys | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Trim | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Clonard | 00:00 | Simonstown |
Rathkenny | 00:00 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Bective | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Nobber | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
April 07, 2024
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Ratoath |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | Walterstown |
St Peters Dunboyne | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 00:00 | Longwood |
Simonstown | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Skryne | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Trim | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Boardsmill | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Moylagh | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
Rathkenny | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
St Marys | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Summerhill |
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Bective | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels |
Slane | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Clonard |
Nobber | 00:00 | Clann na nGael B |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | Kilbride |
St Colmcilles C | 00:00 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Walterstown B | 00:00 | Carnaross |
Navan OMahonys B | 00:00 | St Patricks B |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
St Ultans B | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Trim B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles D |
Bective B | 00:00 | Ratoath C |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne C | 00:00 | St Colmcilles E |
Seneschalstown B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
April 10, 2024
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Trim |
Ratoath | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne |
St Colmcilles | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Skryne | 00:00 | St Patricks |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels |
Castletown | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 00:00 | Simonstown |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Carnaross | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Dunsany | 00:00 | Kilbride |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
Bective | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Clonard | 00:00 | Dunderry |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Slane | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Trim B | 00:00 | St Marys |
Clann na nGael B | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Dee Rangers B | 00:00 | Skryne B |
St Colmcilles C | 00:00 | Seneschalstown B |
Trim C | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Carnaross B | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Longwood B | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
Ratoath C | 00:00 | Dunderry B |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne D |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne C | 00:00 | St Colmcilles D |
Dunsany B | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys C |
Nobber | 00:00 | St Ultans B |
Ratoath D | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown B |
Simonstown C | 00:00 | Ballinlough |
St Colmcilles E | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels B |
St Peters Dunboyne E | 00:00 | Na Fianna B |
Trim D | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne D |
April 12, 2024
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels |
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
St Patricks | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Oldcastle |
Ratoath | 00:00 | Walterstown |
St Ultans | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Clann na nGael | 00:00 | St Marys |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Trim |
Skryne | 00:00 | Longwood |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Dee Rangers |
Simonstown | 00:00 | Ballivor |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Ratoath B | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | Nobber |
April 13, 2024
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 00:00 | St Colmcilles |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Simonstown | 00:00 | St Michaels |
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
Skryne | 00:00 | Ratoath |
St Ultans | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Seneschalstown |
Moynalvey | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
St Patricks | 00:00 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
Walterstown | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Blackhall Gaels | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | Kilbride |
Wolfe Tones | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
Seneschalstown B | 00:00 | Oldcastle B |
St Marys | 00:00 | Dunsany |
Trim B | 00:00 | Clonard |
Boardsmill B | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 00:00 | Summerhill B |
Longwood | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
St Colmcilles B | 00:00 | Carnaross |
Dunderry | 00:00 | Bective |
Gaeil Colmcille B | 00:00 | Clann na nGael B |
Simonstown B | 00:00 | Dee Rangers B |
Kilmainhamwood LGFA | 00:00 | Carnaross B |
Longwood B | 00:00 | Castletown |
Moynalvey B | 00:00 | Eastern Gaels |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | Na Fianna B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | Slane |
St Ultans B | 00:00 | Blackhall Gaels B |
April 14, 2024
Navan OMahonys | 00:00 | St Ultans |
Ratoath | 00:00 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Walterstown | 00:00 | Na Fianna |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 00:00 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Longwood | 00:00 | Trim |
Seneschalstown | 00:00 | Simonstown |
St Patricks | 00:00 | Skryne |
Ballivor | 00:00 | Moylagh |
Dee Rangers | 00:00 | St Marys |
Oldcastle | 00:00 | Boardsmill |
St Michaels | 00:00 | Rathkenny |
Dunderry | 00:00 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Dunsany | 00:00 | Moynalvey |
Gaeil Colmcille | 00:00 | Clann na nGael |
Summerhill | 00:00 | Wolfe Tones |
Blackhall Gaels | 00:00 | Slane |
Clonard | 00:00 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
Na Fianna | 00:00 | Bective |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 00:00 | St Colmcilles B |
Carnaross | 00:00 | St Colmcilles C |
Clann na nGael B | 00:00 | Ratoath B |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 00:00 | Nobber |
Kilbride | 00:00 | Walterstown B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 00:00 | St Ultans B |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Colmcilles D | 00:00 | Simonstown B |
St Patricks B | 00:00 | Trim B |
Ratoath C | 00:00 | Seneschalstown B |
St Colmcilles E | 00:00 | Bective B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 00:00 | Navan OMahonys C |
Results
Read More
March 18, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 3 - 0 | St Colmcilles |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | - | St Patricks |
Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels | 1 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Moylagh | 3 - 1 | Oldcastle |
Ratoath | 1 - 3 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Clann na nGael | 4 - 8 | Skryne |
St Marys | 8 - 4 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
March 17, 2024
Navan OMahonys | 3 - 3 | Walterstown |
St Peters Dunboyne | 5 - 2 | Na Fianna |
St Ultans | 2 - 1 | St Colmcilles |
Seneschalstown | 1 - 2 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
St Patricks | 3 - 1 | Longwood |
Trim | 3 - 4 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Dunderry | 3 - 3 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 5 - 0 | St Colmcilles D |
St Patricks B | 4 - 2 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
St Colmcilles E | 1 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
March 16, 2024
Simonstown | 1 - 6 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
Navan OMahonys | 2 - 4 | Ratoath |
St Patricks | 3 - 3 | Moylagh |
Kilbride | 5 - 0 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
St Marys | 1 - 1 | Oldcastle B |
Kilmainhamwood LGFA | - | Eastern Gaels |
Slane | 1 - 7 | Na Fianna B |
St Patricks B | 1 - 2 | Blackhall Gaels B |
March 10, 2024
Navan OMahonys | 1 - 2 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels |
St Patricks | 1 - 0 | Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels |
St Peters Dunboyne | 4 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Gaeil Colmcille | 5 - 5 | Walterstown |
St Ultans | 2 - 1 | Ratoath |
Summerhill | 1 - 2 | Moylagh |
Duleek/Bellewstown | 2 - 1 | Trim |
Seneschalstown | 4 - 1 | Clann na nGael |
Skryne | - | St Marys |
St Michaels | 1 - 2 | Longwood |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 4 - 5 | Dunsany |
St Peters Dunboyne B | 3 - 4 | Bective |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 1 - 1 | St Colmcilles B |
Ratoath B | 0 - 1 | Nobber |
St Patricks B | 4 - 7 | Simonstown B |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 1 - 3 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
March 09, 2024
Ratoath | 1 - 2 | Navan OMahonys |
St Colmcilles | 2 - 3 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels | 5 - 4 | Simonstown |
Longwood | - | Seneschalstown |
Skryne | 2 - 1 | Trim |
St Patricks | 3 - 5 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne |
Ballivor | 3 - 4 | Oldcastle |
Dee Rangers | 3 - 2 | Boardsmill |
Rathkenny | 3 - 4 | Moylagh |
St Michaels | 4 - 4 | St Marys |
Drumbaragh Emmets | 0 - 6 | Clann na nGael |
Dunderry | 7 - 0 | Wolfe Tones |
Gaeil Colmcille | 2 - 5 | Dunsany |
Summerhill | 3 - 8 | Moynalvey |
Blackhall Gaels | 3 - 3 | Bective |
Carnaross | 5 - 4 | Nobber |
Clann na nGael B | 5 - 6 | Kilbride |
Curraha/St. Vincents | 10 - 9 | Walterstown B |
St Colmcilles C | 1 - 2 | Ratoath B |
Donaghmore/Ashbourne B | 1 - 2 | Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B |
St Colmcilles D | 1 - 2 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Patricks B | 0 - 1 | Simonstown B |
Trim B | 1 - 4 | St Ultans B |
Ratoath C | 3 - 4 | Navan OMahonys C |
Seneschalstown B | 2 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne C |
St Peters Dunboyne C | 2 - 1 | Bective B |
March 02, 2024
Dee Rangers | 2 - 0 | St Michaels |
St Colmcilles | 3 - 0 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Na Fianna | 0 - 5 | Skryne |
Seneschalstown | 4 - 0 | St Ultans |
Ratoath B | 2 - 6 | Kilbride |
Oldcastle B | 4 - 1 | Dunsany |
Seneschalstown B | 2 - 2 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
Trim B | 5 - 3 | Navan OMahonys B |
St Colmcilles B | 1 - 5 | Drumbaragh Emmets |
Bective | 0 - 4 | Clann na nGael B |
Dunderry | 1 - 3 | Simonstown B |
Skryne B | 2 - 2 | Gaeil Colmcille B |
Eastern Gaels | 4 - 1 | Castletown |
Longwood B | 3 - 4 | Carnaross B |
Moynalvey B | 7 - 0 | Kilmainhamwood LGFA |
Blackhall Gaels B | 3 - 0 | Slane |
Moylagh | 3 - 1 | Dee Rangers |
Oldcastle | 2 - 1 | St Michaels |
Moynalvey | 2 - 6 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Bective | 4 - 6 | Slane |
February 25, 2024
Donaghmore/Ashbourne | 1 - 1 | St Patricks |
Kilbride/Blackhall Gaels | 5 - 4 | Navan OMahonys |
St Colmcilles | 2 - 2 | St Peters Dunboyne |
Moylagh | 2 - 1 | Gaeil Colmcille |
Oldcastle | - | Summerhill |
Walterstown | 1 - 2 | St Ultans |
Clann na nGael | 9 - 9 | St Michaels |
Longwood | 1 - 1 | Duleek/Bellewstown |
St Marys | 6 - 4 | Seneschalstown |
Trim | 1 - 2 | Skryne |
Ballivor | 1 - 2 | Clonard |
Dee Rangers | 2 - 1 | Wolfe Tones |
Bective | 2 - 1 | Curraha/St. Vincents |
Navan OMahonys B | 5 - 3 | St Peters Dunboyne B |
Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B | 2 - 1 | St Patricks B |
Nobber | 1 - 4 | St Peters Dunboyne C |
Simonstown B | 2 - 1 | Donaghmore/Ashbourne B |
St Colmcilles B | 2 - 4 | Ratoath B |
THE MEATH LADIES
GAELIC FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Welcome to the Official Website of Meath Ladies Gaelic
Football
We hope you find this site both informative and enjoyable!